Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tape Transparnt Half Inch,Tape Transparnt One Inch,Tape Brown Two Inch,Talc Sheet Roll Dgt,Laminati
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5463611 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 04, 2024 19:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2024
Expired 678 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT CORPORATION | - | 20-10-2024 22:54:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 25-10-2024 14:39:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAY ENTERPRISE | - | 12-10-2024 10:46:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JEET ENTERPRISE | - | 12-10-2024 12:30:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 24-10-2024 18:22:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHRI SHANI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-10-2024 19:00:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tape Transparnt half inch,Tape Transparnt one inch,Tape Brown two inch,Talc Sheet Roll DGT,Laminati | 56530.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAY ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tape Transparnt half inch,Tape Transparnt one inch,Tape Brown two inch,Talc Sheet Roll DGT,Laminati | 61025.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JEET ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tape Transparnt half inch,Tape Transparnt one inch,Tape Brown two inch,Talc Sheet Roll DGT,Laminati | 62840.00 | L3 |