Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Talc Sheet Dgt,Tape Coloured Half Inch,Tape Coloured 1 Inch,Tape Transparent Half Inch,Tape Transpa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5288738 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 17:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2024
Expired 727 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-08-2024 11:40:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 04-09-2024 10:23:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-08-2024 18:40:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 17-08-2024 12:06:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NARESH TRADERS | - | 17-08-2024 11:48:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 06-09-2024 11:57:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RONAK ENTERPRISES | - | 17-08-2024 11:23:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RONAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TALC SHEET DGT,TAPE COLOURED HALF INCH,TAPE COLOURED 1 INCH,TAPE TRANSPARENT HALF INCH,TAPE TRANSPA | 90950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TALC SHEET DGT,TAPE COLOURED HALF INCH,TAPE COLOURED 1 INCH,TAPE TRANSPARENT HALF INCH,TAPE TRANSPA | 94683.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NARESH TRADERS | Item Categories : TALC SHEET DGT,TAPE COLOURED HALF INCH,TAPE COLOURED 1 INCH,TAPE TRANSPARENT HALF INCH,TAPE TRANSPA | 99320.00 | L3 |