Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Urgent Procurement Notice For Connrod Brg L/E 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Procurement Notice For The Connrod Brg L/E, 10th U/S, Part No. 623484306027, For The M/S Greaves Cotton Cpcb I Engine. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 11:30 Am Interested Bidders Are Required To Source The Material From The Original Equipment Manufacturer (Oem) Or An Authorised Dealer. Detailed Specifications And Other Particulars Are Available In The Tender Document. Keywords: Connrod Brg L/E, M/S Greaves Cotton, Cpcb I Engine, Oem, Procurement, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Connrod Brg L/E 10 Th U/S Part No. 623484306027 Of M/S Greaves Cotton Cpcb I Engine. The Material Shall Be Taken From Oem Or His Authorised Dealer.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106347529 |
|
Reference Number |
NB245360 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106347529/viewNitPdf_4572390.pdf |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 23:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 837 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Crankcase assembly for greaves make cpcb-ii engine of eog type lhb power car. make: greaves cotton. note: materials to be supplied by oem or its authorised dealer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCrankshaft assembly for greaves cpcb-ii engine of eog type lhb power cars. make: greaves cotton. note: materials are to be supplied by oem or its authorised dealer.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCrankcase assembly for greaves make cpcb-ii engine of eog type lhb power car. make: greaves cotton. note: materials to be supplied by oem or its authorised dealer.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCrankshaft assembly for greaves cpcb-ii engine of eog type lhb power cars. make: greaves cotton. note: materials are to be supplied by oem or its authorised dealer.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElomatic actuator v03, v04, v24, model: eso350. m1a 00no. bidder shall be authorised dealer of m/s
Read more
Supply of fuel level indicator for lwlrrm coahes as per drg no.lr 90102 item - 06 to specification-s 5090. the material shall be taken from oem or its authorised dealer.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of fuel level indicator for lwlrrm coahes as per drg no.lr 90105 item - 06 to specification-s 5090 accepted . the material shall be taken from oem or its authorised dealer.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMain bearing 10th u/s similar to part no. 623484300037 of m/s greaves
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRadiator pre-mix greaves kool 10 ltr., part no- 141100195038 suitable for lhb power cars make: greaves cotton. material shall be procured from oem or his authorized dealers only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFuel tank filling cap spring loaded (diagram & photos are in attached at annexure c) with additional provision of pad lock used in lhb power car confirming to rcf spec mdts 100, rev 2 having outer diameter 125 mm & diameter 115 mm, cap diameter 60 mm.the material shall be taken from oem or his authorised dealer.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type