Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Engine Controller For Greaves Cotton Cpcb I Engine 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Ems936 Engine Controller, Matching Part No. 100007761211, Compatible With Greaves Cotton Cpcb I Engines For Lhb Power Cars. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 11:30 Am Tender Fees: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 0 Interested Vendors Must Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Specifications, Terms, And Conditions. Proposals Should Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Guidelines, Ensuring Compliance With All Relevant Standards And Regulations. Keywords: Engine Controller, Greaves Cotton, Cpcb I Engine, Lhb Power Car, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Central Govt. Ministry/Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ems936 Engine Controller To Greaves Cotton Part No.100007761211 Suitable For Greaves Cpcb I Engine Of Lhb Power Car
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106342253 |
|
Reference Number |
NB245304 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106342253/viewNitPdf_4566434.pdf |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 16:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Actuator (new d motorpal) as per greaves cotton part no. 201207230014 for greaves cotton make diesel engine model 12v14tag23 (cpcb-ii) suitable lhb type rajdhani/shatabdi power car.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreC check kit suitable for greaves cotton make cpcb-ii engine
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGreaves cotton make cpcb-ii engine
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVulkan element 2x3016a003 to greaves cotton part no.123490320342 for greaves cotton make engine model no.12v14tag23 lhb power car.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVulkan element 2x3016a003 to greaves cotton part no.123490320342 for greaves cotton make engine model no.12v14tag23 lhb power car.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVulkan element 2x3016a003 to greaves cotton part no.123490320342 for greaves cotton make engine model no.12v14tag23 lhb power car.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of turbocharger for bank-a & b (greaves cotton part no. : bank a-105292001478 & bank b-105292001477 ) and each having one turbocharger for each bank suitable for greaves cotton cpcb-ii engine of lhb power car.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRad with cac new d rcf 30hp motor, part no. 201200526084 suitable for greaves make cpcb-ii engine of eog type lhb power car.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply and fitment of da set spares as mentioned in annexure suitable for greaves-cotton make diesel engine(cpcb-ii version) of lhb power car. make required: d-motorpal/huggli tech/greaves.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type