Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Housekeeping Services For The Township Hospital With Sanitary Material Fo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5377948 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 20, 2024 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2024
Expired 706 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VIJAY CONSTRUCTION CO.
2900000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | aayush enterprises | 30-09-2024 07:43:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ATHARV EYE HOSPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-09-2024 10:57:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEVRAM BIRLE | 30-09-2024 12:48:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HI PRIDE HEALTHCARE AMBULANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-09-2024 22:25:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JUSTIN GLOBAL SERVICES | 28-09-2024 13:26:26 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KONTEST FACILITY SERVICE | 29-09-2024 21:01:28 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S BABA NEELKANTH NETWORK SOLUTION | 29-09-2024 17:14:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S KRISHNA ENGINEERING WORKS | 24-09-2024 13:41:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S PITAMBRA & ASSOCIATE | 27-09-2024 08:58:26 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/s SUDHIR HI-TECH ENGINEERING CO. | 21-09-2024 11:29:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | Om Vigilance Security and Placement Services | 28-09-2024 14:52:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | PJ ASSOCIATES | 21-09-2024 14:39:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHIVDULARI ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-09-2024 21:06:49 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | sikandar kumar | 29-09-2024 15:36:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SWETA TRADERS | 29-09-2024 09:38:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | TEJ BHAN SINGH AND COMPANY | 30-09-2024 12:26:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | VIJAY CONSTRUCTION CO. | 20-09-2024 19:15:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s SUDHIR HI-TECH ENGINEERING CO. (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 3291449.60 | Disqualified |
| 2 | VIJAY CONSTRUCTION CO. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 2900000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | M/S KRISHNA ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 3067148.00 | L2 |
| 4 | M/S BABA NEELKANTH NETWORK SOLUTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 3067373.00 | L3 |
| 5 | ATHARV EYE HOSPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 3091026.99 | L4 |
| 6 | JUSTIN GLOBAL SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 3133418.24 | L5 |
| 7 | aayush enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 3183485.00 | L6 |
| 8 | TEJ BHAN SINGH AND COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 3191064.00 | L7 |
| 9 | DEVRAM BIRLE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 3200000.00 | L8 |
| 10 | HI PRIDE HEALTHCARE AMBULANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 3651679.74 | L9 |
| 11 | PJ ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 4000000.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FOR A PERIOD OF 01 YEARS at NTPC Khargone | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2900000.000 |
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Read moreCustom bid for services - housekeeping services for the township hospital with sanitary material fo
Read more
Housekeeping services for the township hospital with sanitary material
Housekeeping services for the township hospital with sanitary materialfor a period of 01years at ntpc khargon e
Read moreCustom bid for services - 9040c25b06 sanitary and housekeeping works at haldia refinery township fo
Read more
Custom bid for services - 9040c25b06 sanitary and housekeeping works at haldia refinery township fo
Read more
Custom bid for services - hclna24088 sanitary and housekeeping works at haldia refinery township fo
Read more
of your Industry type