Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Housekeeping Services For The Township Hospital With Sanitary Material Fo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6021468 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 17, 2025 17:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/03/2025
Expired 528 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SIYARAM CONSTRUCTION
5764907
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAYAM CONSTRUCTION | 24-03-2025 17:41:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AHILYA ASSOCIATES | 27-03-2025 11:38:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ALERTS SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-03-2025 11:29:30 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ANUSUIYA SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-03-2025 22:24:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ATHARV EYE HOSPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-03-2025 17:21:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | banjara construction | 25-03-2025 07:54:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | BRIJ LAL | 26-03-2025 14:23:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | JAI GURUDEO ENTERPRISES | 26-03-2025 19:31:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | KARISHMA SECURITY SERVICES | 27-03-2025 09:45:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | KASHISH INFRA DEVELOPERS | 20-03-2025 21:41:52 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | LAXMI HORTICULTURE | 27-03-2025 10:59:19 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | M S TRADERS | 27-03-2025 11:49:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | M/s AJAY KUMAR SINGH | 26-03-2025 16:50:35 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | M/S ANIL KUMAR PROP ANIL KUMAR | 24-03-2025 11:41:36 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | M/S ASHA CONSTRUCTION | 26-03-2025 19:03:30 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | M/s GHALAUT ENGINEERING PROP. SATYA VIR SINGH RANA | 26-03-2025 21:48:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | 27-03-2025 01:04:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | M/S R. B. SINGH | 22-03-2025 15:42:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | M/S UMESH ENTERPRISES | 26-03-2025 14:15:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | M/S. ARUN KUMAR RAM | 22-03-2025 15:38:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | M/S. M.P ENTERPRISES | 26-03-2025 20:02:56 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | NAJMUL HASAN | 26-03-2025 11:26:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | r p engineering company | 25-03-2025 11:48:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 24 | RAJEEV KUMAR | 23-03-2025 18:44:55 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 25 | SAI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 23-03-2025 12:34:49 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | SATYA FABRICATE | 27-03-2025 10:39:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 27 | SHASHI KUMAR AND CO | 25-03-2025 11:53:19 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 28 | SHRI SHIVAY SECURITY FORCE | 25-03-2025 19:26:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | SHRI VAISHNAVI ENTERPRISES | 26-03-2025 16:30:57 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | SIYARAM CONSTRUCTION | 27-03-2025 11:50:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 31 | SUNDARAM POWER LINES | 26-03-2025 11:25:21 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 32 | Sunil Infrastructure | 26-03-2025 18:57:19 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 33 | THE NTPC LANDOUSTEES HARIJANA AND BALAHEENA VARGALA LABOUR C C S LTD | 26-03-2025 19:59:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 34 | VIJAY CONSTRUCTION CO. | 21-03-2025 20:25:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S UMESH ENTERPRISES (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 6430724.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | SATYA FABRICATE (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 5828260.04 | Disqualified |
| 3 | SIYARAM CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 5764907.00 | L1 |
| 4 | AAYAM CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 5802286.30 | L2 |
| 5 | KARISHMA SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 5891609.52 | L3 |
| 6 | M/s AJAY KUMAR SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 5952427.00 | L4 |
| 7 | M/S. M.P ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 5954961.35 | L5 |
| 8 | RAJEEV KUMAR( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 5954961.35 | L5 |
| 9 | M/S R. B. SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 6001986.00 | L6 |
| 10 | ATHARV EYE HOSPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 6007888.00 | L7 |
| 11 | JAI GURUDEO ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 6035000.00 | L8 |
| 12 | r p engineering company( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 6132342.00 | L9 |
| 13 | BRIJ LAL( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 6157683.44 | L10 |
| 14 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 6158317.00 | L11 |
| 15 | VIJAY CONSTRUCTION CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 6171720.96 | L12 |
| 16 | M/S ANIL KUMAR PROP ANIL KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 6208363.50 | L13 |
| 17 | Sunil Infrastructure( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 6300000.00 | L14 |
| 18 | LAXMI HORTICULTURE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 6430091.25 | L15 |
| 19 | SHASHI KUMAR AND CO( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 6473169.23 | L16 |
| 20 | M/S. ARUN KUMAR RAM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 6500000.00 | L17 |
| 21 | M/s GHALAUT ENGINEERING PROP. SATYA VIR SINGH RANA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 6605374.15 | L18 |
| 22 | M/S ASHA CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 6651818.53 | L19 |
| 23 | THE NTPC LANDOUSTEES HARIJANA AND BALAHEENA VARGALA LABOUR C C S LTD( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 6651818.53 | L19 |
| 24 | NAJMUL HASAN( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 6725164.00 | L20 |
| 25 | SUNDARAM POWER LINES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 6778518.00 | L21 |
| 26 | M S TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 7297993.72 | L22 |
| 27 | banjara construction( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FO | 7412026.00 | L23 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL WITH SANITARY MATERIAL FOR A PERIOD OF 02 YEARS for NTPC Khargone | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5764907.000 |
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Read moreCustom bid for services - housekeeping services for the township hospital with sanitary material fo
Read more
Housekeeping services for the township hospital with sanitary material
Housekeeping services for the township hospital with sanitary materialfor a period of 01years at ntpc khargon e
Read moreCustom bid for services - 9040c25b06 sanitary and housekeeping works at haldia refinery township fo
Read more
Custom bid for services - 9040c25b06 sanitary and housekeeping works at haldia refinery township fo
Read more
Custom bid for services - hclna24088 sanitary and housekeeping works at haldia refinery township fo
Read more
of your Industry type