Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mcb 100 Amp As Per Drg No 37189105009 Item No 3.,30 Amp Mcb To Drg No. 37189105009 Item No. 01.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4725288 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 20:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DELCO SWITCH GEARS PRIVATE LIMITED
541690
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELCO SWITCH GEARS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DELCO Model : AS PER RAILWAY REQUIREMENT Title : MINIATURE CIRCUIT BREAKER - 100 AMP | 11-03-2024 16:51:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAYSONS ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KKEPCO Model : KEPCO Title : Moulded Case Circuit Breaker | 12-03-2024 13:38:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KKIPOWER DRIVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MINIATURE CIRCUIT BREAKER 100 AMP Model : KKI Title : MINIATURE CIRCUIT BREAKER 100 AMP | 11-03-2024 14:01:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELCO SWITCH GEARS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MCB 100 AMP AS PER DRG NO 37189105009 ITEM NO 3.,30 AMP MCB TO DRG NO. 37189105009 ITEM NO. 01. | 463750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KKIPOWER DRIVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MCB 100 AMP AS PER DRG NO 37189105009 ITEM NO 3.,30 AMP MCB TO DRG NO. 37189105009 ITEM NO. 01. | 482838.98 | L2 |
| 3 | KAYSONS ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MCB 100 AMP AS PER DRG NO 37189105009 ITEM NO 3.,30 AMP MCB TO DRG NO. 37189105009 ITEM NO. 01. | 529661.57 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MINIATURE CIRCUIT BREAKER - 100 AMP | DELCO | AS PER RAILWAY REQUIREMENT | 50 | ₹ 294950.000 |
| Miniature Circuit Breaker - 30 Amp | DELCO | AS PER RAILWAY REQUIREMENT | 65 | ₹ 246740.000 |
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read morePackage no-01-50541)improvements to road haluru main road to gandhinagara in daradahalli gp (2) improvements to road from makonahalli village road in makonahalli gp (3) improvements to bettagere main road in bettagere gp (4) improvements to tripura village inside road in tripura gp of muidgere taluk in chikkamagaluru district (general)
Package no-01-50541)improvements to road haluru main road to gandhinagara in daradahalli gp (2) improvements to road from makonahalli village road in makonahalli gp (3) improvements to bettagere main road in bettagere gp (4) improvements to tripura village inside road in tripura gp of muidgere taluk in chikkamagaluru district (general)
Read moreMcb 100 amp as per drg no 37189105009, item no 3.,30 amp mcb to drg no. 37189105009 item no. 01.,mc
Read more
Mcb 100 amp as per drg no 37189105009, item no 3.,30 amp mcb to drg no. 37189105009 item no. 01.,mc
Read more
30 amp mcb to drg no. 37189105009, rev 02.,mcb- 15 amp as per drawing no 37189105009, rev 02.
Read more
of your Industry type