Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mcb 3 Phase 100 Amp,Mcb 63 Amp Triple Pole,Mcb 32 Amp,Mcb 20 Amp,Mcb Box 6,Mcb 8 Way,Isolator Dp 10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5180133 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 17:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 752 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAGHAV ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS INDUSTRIAL COMPONENTS
Contract Value
109634
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manpreet Singh Gill
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation:
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEDROCK ENTERPRISES | - | 09-08-2024 10:29:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GUPTA AGENCIES | - | 09-08-2024 10:59:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HARI OM ENTERPRISES | - | 09-08-2024 11:28:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LADDU ENTERPRISES | - | 08-08-2024 21:07:35 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2024 00:35:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MANAS ELECTRIC CO | - | 08-08-2024 21:21:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MANOJ ELECTRICALS | - | 09-08-2024 11:25:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2024 00:37:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | OP TRADERS | - | 09-08-2024 10:44:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PARISHA ENTERPRISES | - | 08-08-2024 20:55:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | RAGHAV ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS INDUSTRIAL COMPONENTS | - | 06-08-2024 15:37:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | RAMA TRADERS | - | 09-08-2024 11:16:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | RANA ELECTRICALS & CONTRACTOR | - | 09-08-2024 00:36:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | Shiv Shutra Enterprises | - | 09-08-2024 00:12:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | Shivansh Aero Tech | - | 05-08-2024 17:53:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 02-08-2024 11:12:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCB 3 phase 100 Amp | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| MCB 63 Amp triple pole | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 18100.000 |
| MCB 32 Amp | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| MCB 20 Amp | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| MCB Box 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 8694.000 |
| MCB 8 way | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 9090.000 |
| Isolator DP 100 Amp | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7290.000 |
| PVC 1 decimal 5 mm sq 100 Mtr Roll | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3270.000 |
| wire 2decimal5 mm sq 100 Mtr Roll | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5190.000 |
| conduit pipe PVC 25mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| tube 90100 Watt 24V | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 9100.000 |
| Bulb 24V 21W | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| Bulb 24V 10W | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| Battery terminal | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2040.000 |
| gravity water 1200 Ml | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 310.000 |
| Soldering wire 250gm | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| Horn 24V | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2425.000 |
| Electric Horn | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1575.000 |
| cable 35mm Sq | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| Battery cable 25 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2200.000 |