Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Malathion Powder,Malathion Liquide,Pyrethrum 2 Percent,Sodioum Hypocloride,Chlorine,Anti Larva,Blea
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3846253
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 19, 2023 17:04
End Date
Expired 29/08/2023

Expired 1101 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

A F INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

1854600

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ram Prakash Pandey
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 A F INDUSTRIES - 28-08-2023 23:47:33 Offline upload Qualified
2 AKANKSHA ASSOCIATES - 28-08-2023 21:46:24 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S ADHUNIK FOAM HOUSE - 28-08-2023 22:06:07 Offline upload Qualified
4 M/S ANJLI ENTERPRISES - 29-08-2023 11:53:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 M/S BHARAT BIO - 24-08-2023 12:52:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
6 M/S SUPRIYA TRADING COMPANY - 24-08-2023 14:40:38 BIS License Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A F INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Malathion Powder,Malathion Liquide,Pyrethrum 2 percent,Sodioum Hypocloride,Chlorine,Anti Larva,Blea 1854600.00 L1
2 AKANKSHA ASSOCIATES Item Categories : Malathion Powder,Malathion Liquide,Pyrethrum 2 percent,Sodioum Hypocloride,Chlorine,Anti Larva,Blea 1864700.00 L2
3 M/S ADHUNIK FOAM HOUSE Item Categories : Malathion Powder,Malathion Liquide,Pyrethrum 2 percent,Sodioum Hypocloride,Chlorine,Anti Larva,Blea 1865800.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Anti Larva NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 519600.000
Malathion Powder NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 9500.000
Bleaching powder NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 145000.000
Malathion Liquide NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 378000.000
Lime NA BOQ Item 10000 ₹ 119500.000
Pyrethrum 2 percent NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 319000.000
Sodioum Hypocloride NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 170000.000
Chlorine NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 194000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise