Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Notice: Office Stationery For The Department Of Military Affairs π The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Range Of Office Stationery Items. π π Submission Deadline: June 26, 2024, 1:00 Pm Essential Items Include: Legal Size Paper π A4 Size Paper π Registers (100 Pages, 150 Pages) π File Covers π Scissors βοΈ Drawing Sheets π Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Legal Size Paper, A4 Size Paper, Registers, File Covers, Scissors, Drawing Sheets, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Office Stationery Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Legal Size Paper,A4 Size Paper,Register 100 Pages,File Cover,Register 150 Pages,Scissor,Drawing She
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5014597 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 18:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPLETE SOLUTION | - | 08-06-2024 20:49:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 26-06-2024 11:26:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S A. A. ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2024 12:25:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 07-06-2024 12:33:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 12-06-2024 15:31:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Mahi enterprise | - | 25-06-2024 17:36:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAARTHI | - | 12-06-2024 21:30:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SAH ENTERPRISE | - | 23-06-2024 17:23:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 26-06-2024 11:45:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 26-06-2024 12:52:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Legal Size Paper,A4 Size Paper,Register 100 pages,File Cover,Register 150 pages,Scissor,Drawing She | 35798.35 | L1 |
| 2 | SAMIR BOOK STALL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Legal Size Paper,A4 Size Paper,Register 100 pages,File Cover,Register 150 pages,Scissor,Drawing She | 39112.00 | L2 |
| 3 | COMPLETE SOLUTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Legal Size Paper,A4 Size Paper,Register 100 pages,File Cover,Register 150 pages,Scissor,Drawing She | 42485.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Mahi enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Legal Size Paper,A4 Size Paper,Register 100 pages,File Cover,Register 150 pages,Scissor,Drawing She | 46971.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SAARTHI (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Legal Size Paper,A4 Size Paper,Register 100 pages,File Cover,Register 150 pages,Scissor,Drawing She | 49228.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SAH ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Legal Size Paper,A4 Size Paper,Register 100 pages,File Cover,Register 150 pages,Scissor,Drawing She | 50865.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Legal Size Paper,A4 Size Paper,Register 100 pages,File Cover,Register 150 pages,Scissor,Drawing She | 51411.60 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Legal Size Paper,A4 Size Paper,Register 100 pages,File Cover,Register 150 pages,Scissor,Drawing She | 52770.00 | L8 |
| 9 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Legal Size Paper,A4 Size Paper,Register 100 pages,File Cover,Register 150 pages,Scissor,Drawing She | 53845.00 | L9 |
| 10 | M/S A. A. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Legal Size Paper,A4 Size Paper,Register 100 pages,File Cover,Register 150 pages,Scissor,Drawing She | 87309.00 | L10 |