Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Selection Of Laboratories For Testing Of Products/Material Soil; Buyer To Use Custom Filter To In
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6068898
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 24, 2025 18:20
End Date
Expired 29/03/2025

Expired 526 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Bittu Communication 28-03-2025 21:45:51 MSE Disqualified
2 BUSINESSTREE ASSOCIATES 28-03-2025 11:39:39 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S KARENG CONSTRUCTION & CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY 27-03-2025 11:02:43 MSE Qualified
4 M/S. PRANTIK ASSOCIATES 28-03-2025 17:44:07 MSE Qualified
5 MAA COMMERCIALS 27-03-2025 21:54:31 MSE Qualified
6 R.B.TESTING 29-03-2025 11:53:33 MSE Qualified
7 VGEOTECH EXPERTS PRIVATE LIMITED 28-03-2025 19:01:57 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S. PRANTIK ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Soil; Buyer to use custom filter to in 159462.00 L1
2 R.B.TESTING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Soil; Buyer to use custom filter to in 161295.00 L2
3 M/S KARENG CONSTRUCTION & CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Soil; Buyer to use custom filter to in 180001.00 L3
4 MAA COMMERCIALS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Soil; Buyer to use custom filter to in 182900.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise