Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Selection Of Laboratories For Testing Of Products/Material Soil; Buyer To Use Custom Filter To In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6013709 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2025 22:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 545 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTEL GEOCON ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS CONSTRUCTION | 10-03-2025 09:20:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JK MATERIAL TEST HOUSE INFRACON AND CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-03-2025 22:27:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MOHD IRFAN | 10-03-2025 22:18:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JK MATERIAL TEST HOUSE INFRACON AND CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Soil; Buyer to use custom filter to in | 180000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOHD IRFAN( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Soil; Buyer to use custom filter to in | 233600.00 | L2 |