Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Railway Track Maintenance Services 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Maintenance Of The Railway Track Zone No. 17, From Gaisari (Inclusive) To Gonda (Exclusive), Covering The Stretch From Km 135/2 To 218/0, And The Gaisari Jarwa Section. 🗺️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 11:00 Am Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 191,700 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, By The Stipulated Date. 📋 Keywords: Railway Track Maintenance, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Gaisari To Gonda, Gorakhpur, India| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zone No. 17 For The Period Ending 30.06.2025. Jurisdiction: Gaisari (Including) To Gonda (Excluding) From Km 135/2 To 218/0 &Amp Gaisari Jarwa Section.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75101840 |
|
Reference Number |
NER-LJN-2024-69 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.92 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75101840/viewNitPdf_4569250.pdf |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Zone no 9 for period ending 30.06.2025 jurisdiction gonda station & (including gonda kachehry to motiganj(excluding)) at gonda.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal work in zone no 24 for period ending 30.06.2025. jurisdiction: : gonda (excluding). to risia (including).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no 9a for period ending 30.06.2025 jurisdiction diesel shed gonda.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no. 8 for period ending 30.06.2025 jurisdiction gonda hq area b
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no. 16 for the period ending 30.6.2025. jurisdiction: anand nagar from km 45/0- to gaisari (excluding).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal work in zone no. 19 for period ending 30.06.2025. jurisdiction: sitapur cantt. (excluding) to burhwal (excluding)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal work in zone no.21 for period ending 30.06.2025 jurisdiction: gola gokarannath (excluding) km 170/0 to paliakalan (excluding).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal work in zone no. 23 for period ending 30.06.2025 jurisdiction: risia( excluding ) to nishangarha ( excluding ) & nanpara- nepalganj road section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal work in zone no. 6 for period ending 30.6.2025, jurisdiction: burhwal (excluding) to gonda kachahri (excluding) from km.718/0 to 663/5-6
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAll zone work under jurisdiction of aden/siwan (for period ending 30.06.2025)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type