Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity: All Zone Work Under Aden/Siwan ๐ ๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Execution Of Comprehensive Maintenance And Repair Services Under The Jurisdiction Of Aden/Siwan, With The Project Period Concluding On 30th June 2025. ๐ ๐ Location: Gorakhpur Bid Submission Deadline: 22nd July 2024, 2:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 2,99,900 Interested Bidders Must Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Scope, Terms, And Conditions. ๐ Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Maintenance, Repair Services, Aden/Siwan, Gorakhpur, Tender, Bid, Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
All Zone Work Under Jurisdiction Of Aden/Siwan (For Period Ending 30.06.2025)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75787878 |
|
Reference Number |
NER-BSB-2024-75 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75787878/viewNitPdf_4612399.pdf |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 22:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Work of installing new lights with phase wire in jagatpura and jhalana zone of jaipur municipal corporation jurisdiction for the year 2026-27
Work of installing new lights with phase wire in jagatpura and jhalana zone of jaipur municipal corporation jurisdiction for the year 2026-27
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreZone work :- maintenance of bridge under jurisdiction of aden/east/gorakhpur (for period ending 30.06.2025)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone work :- maintenance of bridge under jurisdiction of aden/east/mau. (for period ending 30.06.2025)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone work :- maintenance of level xing under jurisdiction of aden/east/gorakhpur (for period ending 30.06.2025)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual p.way zone for period ending 30.06.2025 under aden/aljn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual p.way zone for period ending 30.06.2025 under aden/tdl.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone work :- maintenance of lc zone under aden/east/mau. (for period ending 30.06.2025)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreP.way zone work for the period ending 30.06.2025 in the section aden/line/cnb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreP.way zone work for the period ending 30.06.2025 in the section aden/line/cnb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type