Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3101014 Angle Ms 25 X 25 X 3 Mm,3101002 Structural Steel Size Isa 40 X 40 X 6 Mm,3101004 Angle Equal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3728207 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 22, 2023 16:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
K Jagan Mohan Babu
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Irel (india) Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balajee Steel Syndicate | - | 31-07-2023 19:03:58 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-08-2023 11:18:09 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INFINITY SALES CORPORATION | - | 01-08-2023 12:32:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | - | 31-07-2023 20:19:09 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | KAMAL METAL CORPORATION | - | 01-08-2023 14:03:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NOBLE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | - | 04-08-2023 20:06:51 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHAILESH TRADING CORPORATION | - | 01-08-2023 13:43:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | VINAYAKA TIMBER ENTERPRISES | - | 01-08-2023 13:44:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | WillsInternational | - | 30-07-2023 21:46:13 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JSK Corporation Private Limited(MII) | Item Categories : 3101014 ANGLE MS 25 X 25X 3 MM,3101002 STRUCTURAL STEEL SIZE ISA 40 X 40 X 6MM,3101004 ANGLE EQUAL | 2316795.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Balajee Steel Syndicate (MII) | Item Categories : 3101014 ANGLE MS 25 X 25X 3 MM,3101002 STRUCTURAL STEEL SIZE ISA 40 X 40 X 6MM,3101004 ANGLE EQUAL | 2563432.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INFINITY SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 3101014 ANGLE MS 25 X 25X 3 MM,3101002 STRUCTURAL STEEL SIZE ISA 40 X 40 X 6MM,3101004 ANGLE EQUAL | 2696580.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KAMAL METAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : 3101014 ANGLE MS 25 X 25X 3 MM,3101002 STRUCTURAL STEEL SIZE ISA 40 X 40 X 6MM,3101004 ANGLE EQUAL | 2724792.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NOBLE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 3101014 ANGLE MS 25 X 25X 3 MM,3101002 STRUCTURAL STEEL SIZE ISA 40 X 40 X 6MM,3101004 ANGLE EQUAL | 2810760.00 | L5 |
| 6 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 3101014 ANGLE MS 25 X 25X 3 MM,3101002 STRUCTURAL STEEL SIZE ISA 40 X 40 X 6MM,3101004 ANGLE EQUAL | 2880966.00 | L6 |
| 7 | WillsInternational (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 3101014 ANGLE MS 25 X 25X 3 MM,3101002 STRUCTURAL STEEL SIZE ISA 40 X 40 X 6MM,3101004 ANGLE EQUAL | 3189300.00 | L7 |
| 8 | VINAYAKA TIMBER ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 3101014 ANGLE MS 25 X 25X 3 MM,3101002 STRUCTURAL STEEL SIZE ISA 40 X 40 X 6MM,3101004 ANGLE EQUAL | 3542340.00 | L8 |