Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 E Tender Invitation For Renovation Of Eco Hut 🏘️ The Department Of Environment And Forests, State Govt. And Ut, Invites E Tenders For The Renovation Of A Round Eco Hut Located At Ferrargunj Camp (Nayasahar Range) Under The Jurisdiction Of The Deputy Conservator Of Forests (Wp) Division D. 📅 Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Nil Emd: Inr 8600 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including Project Execution Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: E Tender, Renovation Work, Eco Hut, Department Of Environment And Forests, State Govt. And Ut, Deputy Conservator Of Forests (Wp) Division D, Construction Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E Tender For Renovation Work
|
| Description |
Renovation Of Round Eco Hut At Ferrargunj Camp Nayasahar Range Under Dcf Wp Division
|
| Organisation | Department of Environment and Forests | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_DCFWP_14513_1 |
|
Reference Number |
WP/S-128/24-25/169 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 8600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Ferrargunj Camp (Nayasahar Range) under DCF (WP) D |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.andaman.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=15357 |
| Start Date | July 08, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreE tender for mallapura reservoir mallapura village gangavati taluk koppal district
E tender for mallapura reservoir mallapura village gangavati taluk koppal district for 5 years from 01/07/2026 to 30/06/2031
Read moreE-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
E-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i in collectorate building 1st floor madhubani, distt.-madhubani.
Renovation to e/w & e/i in collectorate building 1st floor madhubani, distt.-madhubani.
Read moreBstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreE tender for supply of medical equipments to ortho and cssd dept of hims hassan
E tender for supply of medical equipments to ortho and cssd dept of hims hassan
Read moreE tender for supply of ct and cr films to radiology dept of hims hassan
E tender for supply of ct and cr films to radiology dept of hims hassan
Read moreE-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreRenovation & remodelling to e/w & e/i in the ground floor of different officers chamber & offices etc of collectorate building samastipur., distt.-samastipur
Renovation & remodelling to e/w & e/i in the ground floor of different officers chamber & offices etc of collectorate building samastipur., distt.-samastipur
Read moreE tender for execution of new ofc development replacement works of rtpc 2025 26 routes in ba srinagar of jandk circle
E tender for execution of new ofc development replacement works of rtpc 2025 26 routes in ba srinagar of jandk circle
Read moreof your Industry type