Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Tube,Connecting Rod,Cylinder,Balti Brass,Check Valve,Washer Lather,Bearing,Chain With Nut Bol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3752889 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 28, 2023 17:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1121 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DUBEY ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
752903
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Harshvardhan
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NIKUNJ DWIVEDI | - | 05-08-2023 12:08:11 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DUBEY ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2023 12:23:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MURLIDHAR CONSTRUCTION | - | 05-08-2023 11:51:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUBEY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Steel Tube,Connecting Rod,Cylinder,Balti Brass,Check Valve,Washer lather,Bearing,Chain with nut bol | 752903.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NIKUNJ DWIVEDI | Item Categories : Steel Tube,Connecting Rod,Cylinder,Balti Brass,Check Valve,Washer lather,Bearing,Chain with nut bol | 757004.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MURLIDHAR CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Steel Tube,Connecting Rod,Cylinder,Balti Brass,Check Valve,Washer lather,Bearing,Chain with nut bol | 759525.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washer lather | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Steel Tube | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 404000.000 |
| Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 206 | ₹ 15038.000 |
| Bearing | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| Connecting Rod | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 104000.000 |
| Sleev | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 23750.000 |
| Chain with nut bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| Cylinder | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 9875.000 |
| Nut and Head Bolt SS | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| Balti Brass | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 84700.000 |
| Chattu Ring | NA | BOQ Item | 270 | ₹ 3240.000 |
| Check Valve | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| Check Valve Ring | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 2400.000 |