Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
G.I.Pipe,G.I.Socket,Connecting Rod,Checkvalve,Chain,Washer Kit,Barring 6204,Dhura,Chain Nut Bolt 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4624874 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 17:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAJ SANITARY
Contract Value
3993900
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nishant Tiwari
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S. ENTERPRISES | - | 24-02-2024 11:23:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | ANIKA INFRA VENTURES | - | 24-02-2024 10:38:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJ SANITARY | - | 29-02-2024 16:17:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | The Byte IQ | - | 24-02-2024 10:51:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | VIBRANT ITSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-02-2024 10:47:45 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJ SANITARY | Item Categories : G.I.Pipe,G.I.Socket,Connecting Rod,Checkvalve,Chain,Washer Kit,Barring 6204,Dhura,Chain Nut Bolt 3 | 3993900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | The Byte IQ | Item Categories : G.I.Pipe,G.I.Socket,Connecting Rod,Checkvalve,Chain,Washer Kit,Barring 6204,Dhura,Chain Nut Bolt 3 | 4001000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANIKA INFRA VENTURES | Item Categories : G.I.Pipe,G.I.Socket,Connecting Rod,Checkvalve,Chain,Washer Kit,Barring 6204,Dhura,Chain Nut Bolt 3 | 4002500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VIBRANT ITSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : G.I.Pipe,G.I.Socket,Connecting Rod,Checkvalve,Chain,Washer Kit,Barring 6204,Dhura,Chain Nut Bolt 3 | 4017100.00 | L4 |
| 5 | A.S. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : G.I.Pipe,G.I.Socket,Connecting Rod,Checkvalve,Chain,Washer Kit,Barring 6204,Dhura,Chain Nut Bolt 3 | 4029300.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G.I.Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 968000.000 |
| G.I.Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 243000.000 |
| Connecting Rod | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 315000.000 |
| Checkvalve | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 617000.000 |
| Chain | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 189000.000 |
| Washer Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 294000.000 |
| Barring 6204 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 189000.000 |
| Dhura | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 254000.000 |
| Chain Nut Bolt 3 sut | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| Cylinder | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 918400.000 |