Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
G.I. Pipe,Cylinder Body With Brass Liner,Hexz Nut Bolt,Handle,Head,Connecting Rod,Chain With Coupli
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4219401 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 16:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KRISHNA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
2093492.4
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sunil Kumar
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-11-2023 00:13:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S TARA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-11-2023 10:18:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE NIWAS INDUSTRIES | - | 27-11-2023 09:28:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : G.I. Pipe,Cylinder body With brass liner,Hexz nut bolt,Handle,Head,Connecting Rod,Chain with coupli | 2093492.40 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE NIWAS INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : G.I. Pipe,Cylinder body With brass liner,Hexz nut bolt,Handle,Head,Connecting Rod,Chain with coupli | 2094542.40 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S TARA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : G.I. Pipe,Cylinder body With brass liner,Hexz nut bolt,Handle,Head,Connecting Rod,Chain with coupli | 2095142.40 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G.I. Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 387000.000 |
| Cylinder body With brass liner | NA | BOQ Item | 240 | ₹ 178416.000 |
| Hexz nut bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| Handle | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 60180.000 |
| Head | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 42480.000 |
| Connecting Rod | NA | BOQ Item | 240 | ₹ 92040.000 |
| Chain with coupling | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 24780.000 |
| Check valve assembly complete | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 63248.000 |
| Upper valve assembly | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 70800.000 |
| Cylinder assembly complete | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 379960.000 |
| Leather washer | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 29500.000 |
| Reducer cap | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 8260.000 |
| Axle | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 40120.000 |
| Water tank galvanised | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 20060.000 |
| High tensil bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 17700.000 |
| Nylock Nut | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 12980.000 |
| Hexz nut bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 15340.000 |
| Rubber seating | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 14160.000 |
| Rubber seating small | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 9440.000 |
| Pedistal galvanised | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 66788.000 |