Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Connection Rod Sariya,Chain With Coupling,Beaning,Axcal With Nut,Balti Set Brass,Check Valve Heavr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4781409 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 23:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 890 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S R.M.ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
704115
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashvani Sharma
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S R.M.ENTERPRISES | - | 13-06-2024 11:15:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | RIDDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-06-2024 11:59:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | Signifi Enterprises | - | 13-06-2024 11:35:16 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S R.M.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Connection Rod Sariya,Chain with Coupling,Beaning,Axcal with nut,Balti set Brass,Check Valve Heavr | 704115.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Signifi Enterprises | Item Categories : Connection Rod Sariya,Chain with Coupling,Beaning,Axcal with nut,Balti set Brass,Check Valve Heavr | 704717.50 | L2 |
| 3 | RIDDHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Connection Rod Sariya,Chain with Coupling,Beaning,Axcal with nut,Balti set Brass,Check Valve Heavr | 705240.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connection Rod Sariya | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 29625.000 |
| Chain with Coupling | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 30300.000 |
| Beaning | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 35250.000 |
| Axcal with nut | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 39750.000 |
| Balti set Brass | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 75225.000 |
| Check Valve Heavr Brass | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 31800.000 |
| GI Pipe 1.25x3m | NA | BOQ Item | 125 | ₹ 154875.000 |
| Warsher kit Nabel Make | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 32250.000 |
| Gress | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| Cylinder | NA | BOQ Item | 125 | ₹ 145250.000 |
| GI Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 7600.000 |
| Sariya Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 125 | ₹ 4250.000 |
| Nul Bolt 12x40 | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Nut Bolt 12-20 | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Handel Set | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Handel Complete | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Brass Sleev | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 28600.000 |
| Pipe Wrench 22 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| Pipe Wrench 18 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1888.000 |
| Hacksaw Blade | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 550.000 |