Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Bottle 20 Litre,Tea Thermos 20 Litre,Electric Blanket,Key Box 48 Key,Combat Kanat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4602287 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 19:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEE TECH ENTERPRISES | - | 08-02-2024 15:06:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-02-2024 15:26:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-02-2024 15:20:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEE TECH ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water bottle 20 litre,Tea thermos 20 litre,Electric Blanket,Key Box 48 key,Combat Kanat | 84538.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water bottle 20 litre,Tea thermos 20 litre,Electric Blanket,Key Box 48 key,Combat Kanat | 85080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water bottle 20 litre,Tea thermos 20 litre,Electric Blanket,Key Box 48 key,Combat Kanat | 86900.00 | L3 |