Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tea Thermos Stainless Steel 10 Litre,Tea Thermos Stainless Steel 5 Litre,Fire Ball,A4 Paper,Pressur
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3888473 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 00:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manjari traders | - | 31-08-2023 10:26:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SRAKSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2023 10:36:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Vrinnda Enterprises | - | 31-08-2023 10:58:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vrinnda Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TEA THERMOS STAINLESS STEEL 10 LITRE,TEA THERMOS STAINLESS STEEL 5 LITRE,FIRE BALL,A4 PAPER,PRESSUR | 177485.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Manjari traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TEA THERMOS STAINLESS STEEL 10 LITRE,TEA THERMOS STAINLESS STEEL 5 LITRE,FIRE BALL,A4 PAPER,PRESSUR | 202150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRAKSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TEA THERMOS STAINLESS STEEL 10 LITRE,TEA THERMOS STAINLESS STEEL 5 LITRE,FIRE BALL,A4 PAPER,PRESSUR | 216780.00 | L3 |