Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grinder Mixer,Water Camper 20 Ltr,Water Dispenser Bottle 20 Ltr,Tea Thermos Steel 20 Ltr,Tea Thermo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3869154 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 14:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAAIB ENTERPRISES | - | 03-09-2023 22:13:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Himalayan Group Of Companies | - | 29-08-2023 21:58:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JALAL ENTERPRISES | - | 03-09-2023 08:09:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SAHIL AZIZ | - | 31-08-2023 12:07:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NEW LONE ENTERPRISES | - | 02-09-2023 22:39:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SULTANIA TRADE LINKS | - | 04-09-2023 12:02:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | YUVANSHI TRADING CO | - | 03-09-2023 16:06:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAAIB ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Grinder Mixer,Water Camper 20 Ltr,Water Dispenser Bottle 20 Ltr,Tea Thermos Steel 20 Ltr,Tea Thermo | 81000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW LONE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Grinder Mixer,Water Camper 20 Ltr,Water Dispenser Bottle 20 Ltr,Tea Thermos Steel 20 Ltr,Tea Thermo | 98250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JALAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Grinder Mixer,Water Camper 20 Ltr,Water Dispenser Bottle 20 Ltr,Tea Thermos Steel 20 Ltr,Tea Thermo | 101689.00 | L3 |
| 4 | YUVANSHI TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Grinder Mixer,Water Camper 20 Ltr,Water Dispenser Bottle 20 Ltr,Tea Thermos Steel 20 Ltr,Tea Thermo | 102650.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SULTANIA TRADE LINKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Grinder Mixer,Water Camper 20 Ltr,Water Dispenser Bottle 20 Ltr,Tea Thermos Steel 20 Ltr,Tea Thermo | 119850.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S SAHIL AZIZ (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Grinder Mixer,Water Camper 20 Ltr,Water Dispenser Bottle 20 Ltr,Tea Thermos Steel 20 Ltr,Tea Thermo | 196400.00 | L6 |