Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Books Shelf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3604242 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMALAYAN AUTO | - | 24-06-2023 13:23:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MODI INTERNATIONAL | - | 24-06-2023 13:56:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES | - | 24-06-2023 13:46:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMALAYAN AUTO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Books shelf | 38940.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Books shelf | 43780.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MODI INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Books shelf | 49600.00 | L3 |