Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dryer,Book Shelf,Umbrella,Table Lamp,Books
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3988434
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 21, 2023 02:52
End Date
Expired 30/09/2023

Expired 1068 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LAKHI ENTERPRISE - 26-09-2023 20:02:47 MSE Qualified
2 M/S Bittu Traders - 26-09-2023 19:52:57 MSE Qualified
3 M/S R K ENTERPRISE - 26-09-2023 19:58:16 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S Bittu Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Dryer,Book Shelf,Umbrella,Table lamp,Books 117500.00 L1
2 M/S R K ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Dryer,Book Shelf,Umbrella,Table lamp,Books 120150.00 L2
3 LAKHI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Dryer,Book Shelf,Umbrella,Table lamp,Books 122350.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise