Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Walker,Triple Twister,Pull Chair Double,Leg Press,Cross Trainer Elliptical Exercise,Arm Wheel,B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayat Raj Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4729116 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 01:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GURIYA ELECTRONIC
Contract Value
498200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dhananjay Kumar
Department:
Panchayat Raj Department Bihar
Organisation:
Bihar Gram Swaraj Yojna Society Panchayati Raj Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURIYA ELECTRONIC | - | 09-03-2024 19:03:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KEMTEX COLLECTION | - | 03-03-2024 23:15:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAHI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-03-2024 08:03:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAMADHAN KATIHAR | - | 13-03-2024 08:22:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURIYA ELECTRONIC | Item Categories : Air Walker,Triple Twister,Pull chair double,Leg press,Cross Trainer Elliptical Exercise,Arm Wheel,B | 498200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Air Walker,Triple Twister,Pull chair double,Leg press,Cross Trainer Elliptical Exercise,Arm Wheel,B | 499100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAMADHAN KATIHAR | Item Categories : Air Walker,Triple Twister,Pull chair double,Leg press,Cross Trainer Elliptical Exercise,Arm Wheel,B | 499900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air Walker | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49500.000 |
| Triple Twister | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49500.000 |
| Pull chair double | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49600.000 |
| Leg press | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 57800.000 |
| Cross Trainer Elliptical Exercise | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 59200.000 |
| Arm Wheel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 54100.000 |
| Bicycle | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 36800.000 |
| Abdominal Exericse | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34500.000 |
| Sky walker | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 51000.000 |
| Double Horizontal Bar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 56200.000 |