Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Walker,Triple Twister,Pull Chair Double,Leg Press,Cross Trainer Elliptical Exercise,Arm Wheel,B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4734808 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 03:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AAROHI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
498600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ravi Kumar Ram
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Madhepura District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAROHI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-03-2024 07:22:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BIHAR ENTERPRISES | - | 15-03-2024 07:27:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-03-2024 12:22:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KIRAN ENTERPRISES | - | 04-03-2024 23:58:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S AK ENTERPRISES | - | 15-03-2024 07:24:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MAHI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-03-2024 07:15:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SAMADHAN KATIHAR | - | 15-03-2024 06:55:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAROHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Air Walker,Triple Twister,Pull chair double,Leg press,Cross Trainer Elliptical Exercise,Arm Wheel,B | 498600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BIHAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Air Walker,Triple Twister,Pull chair double,Leg press,Cross Trainer Elliptical Exercise,Arm Wheel,B | 499300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAMADHAN KATIHAR | Item Categories : Air Walker,Triple Twister,Pull chair double,Leg press,Cross Trainer Elliptical Exercise,Arm Wheel,B | 499350.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S AK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Air Walker,Triple Twister,Pull chair double,Leg press,Cross Trainer Elliptical Exercise,Arm Wheel,B | 499900.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Air Walker,Triple Twister,Pull chair double,Leg press,Cross Trainer Elliptical Exercise,Arm Wheel,B | 500250.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air Walker | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49500.000 |
| Triple Twister | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49500.000 |
| Pull chair double | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49600.000 |
| Leg press | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 57800.000 |
| Cross Trainer Elliptical Exercise | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 59200.000 |
| Arm Wheel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 54100.000 |
| Bicycle | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 36800.000 |
| Abdominal Exericse | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34900.000 |
| Sky walker | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 51000.000 |
| Double Horizontal Bar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 56200.000 |