Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Samsung Smart Interactive Display 65”
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Commercial Taxes Department, Uttarakhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4389581 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 25, 2023 17:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/01/2024
Expired 976 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
X CORT COMPUTERS
236000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES | Make : Samsung Model : WM65R Interactive Flat Panel Display Title : Samsung - WM65R Interactive Flat Panel Display | 03-01-2024 12:20:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA SALES | Make : SAMSUNG Model : WA65C Title : SAMSUNG 65 INTERACTIVE PANEL | 03-01-2024 16:54:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | STRATEGIC MARKETING | Make : Samsung Model : SAMSUNG WM65R Title : SAMSUNG SMART INTERACTIVE DISPLAY 65" : | 04-01-2024 11:53:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | X CORT COMPUTERS | Make : Samsung Model : Samsung Flip 2 Title : Samsung Smart Interactive Display 65” | 03-01-2024 16:31:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | X CORT COMPUTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Samsung Smart Interactive Display 65” | 236000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samsung Smart Interactive Display 65” | Samsung | Samsung Flip 2 | 1 | ₹ 236000.000 |
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreConstruction of greater bidadi bengaluru- smart city planning authority office building at bidadi, ramanagara district (phase-2)
Construction of greater bidadi bengaluru- smart city planning authority office building at bidadi, ramanagara district (phase-2)
Read moreSmart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Smart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreof your Industry type