Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Smart Interactive Display
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Sports and Youth Services Department, Punjab | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3896362 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 16:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1092 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SKY TELECOM
2399400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANTRAX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Trueview Model : T29973 Title : INTERACTIVE 75" INCH | 11-09-2023 11:50:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | Hard Furniture | Make : LG Model : LG Title : LG | 11-09-2023 11:15:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S CLICK TECHNOLOGIES AND SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : LG Title : LG | 11-09-2023 11:47:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Gladwin Model : Gladwin Platinum Series - Android 11.0 Title : Interactive Panels | 10-09-2023 19:51:27 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 5 | PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PENTAGON Model : PentagoPenTouch PTw 75 -75" Interactive Flat Panel Title : PenTouch PTw 75 -75" Interactive Flat Panel | 11-09-2023 11:45:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREE CORPORATION | Make : Logic Model : LT-IR75AX Title : INTERACTIVE dISPLAY | 06-09-2023 17:49:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | SKY TELECOM | Make : LG Model : LG Title : LG | 11-09-2023 11:02:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SKY TELECOM | Item Categories : Smart interactive Display | 2399400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Hard Furniture | Item Categories : Smart interactive Display | 2465400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S CLICK TECHNOLOGIES AND SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Smart interactive Display | 2465400.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LG | LG | LG | 6 | ₹ 2399400.000 |
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreConstruction of greater bidadi bengaluru- smart city planning authority office building at bidadi, ramanagara district (phase-2)
Construction of greater bidadi bengaluru- smart city planning authority office building at bidadi, ramanagara district (phase-2)
Read moreSmart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Smart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreof your Industry type