Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
First Stage Pinion And Gear With Intergral Shaft Complete Set, Part No. 11 & 18/150/12, Model T 11
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6059213 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2025 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2025
Expired 526 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rohit Kumar Sinha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAKTICAST PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SCPL Title : FIRST STAGE PINION AND GEAR WITH INTERGRAL SHAFT COMPLETE SET, PART NO. 11 & 18/150/12, MODEL -T-112 | 25-03-2025 16:32:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | VISHWA INDUSTRIAL CO LTD | Make : VISHWA Model : 11&18(C)/150/12 Title : FIRST STAGE PINION AND GEAR WITH INTERGRAL SHAFT COMPLETE SET, PART NO. 11 & 18/150/12, MODEL -T-112 | 22-03-2025 13:08:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHWA INDUSTRIAL CO LTD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIRST STAGE PINION AND GEAR WITH INTERGRAL SHAFT COMPLETE SET, PART NO. 11 & 18/150/12, MODEL -T-11 | 979974.58 | L1 |