Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
First Intermediate Shaft 20/90/08,1 St Stage Gear Pinion In Set,Input Shaft Gear Box 1090
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3861718 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 16:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VISHWA INDUSTRIAL CO LTD
Contract Value
1293055.53
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gautam Ghosh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHWA INDUSTRIAL CO LTD | Make : VISHWA INDUSTRIAL COMPANY LIMITED Model : VISHWA Title : 1ST INTERMEDIATE SHAFT | 30-08-2023 10:48:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHWA INDUSTRIAL CO LTD(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FIRST INTERMEDIATE SHAFT 20/90/08,1ST STAGE GEAR PINION IN SET,INPUT SHAFT GEAR BOX 1090 | 1095809.77 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1ST INTERMEDIATE SHAFT | VISHWA INDUSTRIAL COMPANY LIMITED | VISHWA | 3 | ₹ 60311.790 |
| 1ST STAGE GEAR & PINION IN SET (25) | VISHWA INDUSTRIAL COMPANY LIMITED | VISHWA | 3 | ₹ 1161099.570 |
| INPUT SHAFT | VISHWA INDUSTRIAL COMPANY LIMITED | VISHWA | 3 | ₹ 71644.170 |