Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Center Table,Computer Table,Executive Chair Mid Back,Revolving Chair,Visitor Chair With Arms,Execut
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4028849 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 30, 2023 20:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PANAM PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
235600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kulwant Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBICA INDUSTRIES | - | 21-10-2023 01:28:31 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EEKAKSHARA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-10-2023 14:27:21 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-10-2023 14:52:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Kendriya Bhandar | - | 20-10-2023 13:35:52 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S JAINCO | - | 21-10-2023 12:03:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAHADEV ENTERPRISE | - | 20-10-2023 18:02:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MERAKI MARINE MART | - | 21-10-2023 06:44:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PANAM PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-10-2023 12:28:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 04-10-2023 11:47:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHALEEN DECOR | - | 20-10-2023 16:01:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PANAM PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Center Table,Computer Table,Executive Chair Mid Back,Revolving Chair,Visitor Chair with Arms,Execut | 235600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Center Table,Computer Table,Executive Chair Mid Back,Revolving Chair,Visitor Chair with Arms,Execut | 345151.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMBICA INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Center Table,Computer Table,Executive Chair Mid Back,Revolving Chair,Visitor Chair with Arms,Execut | 495036.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Kendriya Bhandar (MII) | Item Categories : Center Table,Computer Table,Executive Chair Mid Back,Revolving Chair,Visitor Chair with Arms,Execut | 578050.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHALEEN DECOR (MII) | Item Categories : Center Table,Computer Table,Executive Chair Mid Back,Revolving Chair,Visitor Chair with Arms,Execut | 738504.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Center Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Computer Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| Executive Chair Mid Back | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Revolving Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| Visitor Chair with Arms | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| Executive or Office Table | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| 6 Person seating Modular Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 131000.000 |