Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Office Table,Office Table,Visitor Chair Fixed,Executive High Back Chair,Mid Back Revolving Chair,Cr
Description
Organisation Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6057860
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 18, 2025 21:41
End Date
Expired 07/04/2025

Expired 514 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mohd Saqib
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation: Ans,finance,hr,engineering,tech,ops,commercial,general Store,it

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGGARWAL INFRATECH & ENGINEERS - 24-03-2025 13:37:46 BIS License MII MSE Disqualified
2 ARVIND INDUSTRIES - 07-04-2025 20:52:40 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
3 DESIGN MODULAR SYSTEMS - 07-04-2025 10:49:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 DPM ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED - 31-03-2025 20:24:50 Start-up MII MSE Disqualified
5 EDIFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-04-2025 14:45:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
6 EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-04-2025 18:13:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
7 ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-04-2025 11:13:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
8 M/S SINGHANIYA GROUP AND INDUSTRIES - 02-04-2025 17:26:37 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
9 Mansarover Industrial Corporation - 07-04-2025 16:39:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
10 MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-04-2025 16:12:52 Offline upload MII Qualified
11 PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS - 06-04-2025 18:30:55 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Disqualified
12 VARDHMAN TRADING - 06-04-2025 15:09:14 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise