Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Copier Paper,Register 4 Coir,Register 6 Coir,Register 8 Coir,Register 10 Coir,Talc Sheet 4 Ft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4080146 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 23:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA ENTERPRISES | - | 13-10-2023 17:16:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NARESH TRADERS | - | 13-10-2023 17:33:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | R G TRADING COMPANY | - | 13-10-2023 17:41:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RONAK ENTERPRISES | - | 13-10-2023 17:25:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Sri Srinivasa Enterprise | - | 15-10-2023 22:45:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : A4 COPIER PAPER,REGISTER 4 COIR,REGISTER 6 COIR,REGISTER 8 COIR,REGISTER 10 COIR,TALC SHEET 4 FT | 159310.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RONAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : A4 COPIER PAPER,REGISTER 4 COIR,REGISTER 6 COIR,REGISTER 8 COIR,REGISTER 10 COIR,TALC SHEET 4 FT | 162840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NARESH TRADERS | Item Categories : A4 COPIER PAPER,REGISTER 4 COIR,REGISTER 6 COIR,REGISTER 8 COIR,REGISTER 10 COIR,TALC SHEET 4 FT | 165570.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R G TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : A4 COPIER PAPER,REGISTER 4 COIR,REGISTER 6 COIR,REGISTER 8 COIR,REGISTER 10 COIR,TALC SHEET 4 FT | 169270.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type