Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jk A4 Copier Paper,Register 4 Coir,Register 6 Coir,Jk Fs Copier Paper,Printing Of Register
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5221980 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 15:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 744 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA ENTERPRISES | - | 01-08-2024 16:16:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 17-08-2024 14:57:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 20-08-2024 04:20:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-07-2024 18:41:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SWASTIK TRADERS | - | 19-08-2024 20:30:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 02-08-2024 13:10:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Majestic Enterprises | - | 20-08-2024 10:47:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MATRIX TECHNO | - | 20-08-2024 10:54:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | NARESH TRADERS | - | 01-08-2024 16:27:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | RONAK ENTERPRISES | - | 01-08-2024 16:24:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | VINCENT VANGOGH STUDIO (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-08-2024 18:56:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : JK A4 COPIER PAPER,REGISTER 4 COIR,REGISTER 6 COIR,JK FS COPIER PAPER,PRINTING OF REGISTER | 130026.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RONAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : JK A4 COPIER PAPER,REGISTER 4 COIR,REGISTER 6 COIR,JK FS COPIER PAPER,PRINTING OF REGISTER | 132148.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NARESH TRADERS | Item Categories : JK A4 COPIER PAPER,REGISTER 4 COIR,REGISTER 6 COIR,JK FS COPIER PAPER,PRINTING OF REGISTER | 134465.00 | L3 |