Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: Workstations For Defence Production 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of 08 Units Of Advanced Workstations. 🖥️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring The Workstations Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Workstations, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, It Equipment, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of 08 Nos Of Workstation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5067511 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 20:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAA BUSINESS CORPORATION | Make : DELL Model : DELL PRECISION 5860 TOWER Title : WORKSTATION | 08-07-2024 16:50:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ATRITY INFO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HOLOWARE Model : 40F5C Title : WORKSTATION | 08-07-2024 10:13:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PROCUREMENT OF 08 NOS OF WORKSTATION Model : PROCUREMENT OF 08 NOS OF WORKSTATION Title : PROCUREMENT OF 08 NOS OF WORKSTATION | 10-07-2024 15:51:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Technically complied model Model : PROCUREMENT OF 08 NOS OF WORKSTATION Title : PROCUREMENT OF 08 NOS OF WORKSTATION | 10-07-2024 14:55:34 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | DHARAM AGENCIES | Make : PROCUREMENT OF 08 NOS OF WORKSTATION Model : PROCUREMENT OF 08 NOS OF WORKSTATION Title : PROCUREMENT OF 08 NOS OF WORKSTATION | 10-07-2024 15:45:41 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | KOMAL ENTERPRISES | Make : HP Model : HP Z4 G5 Title : WORKSTATION 8 QTY | 03-07-2024 13:42:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | MBB ENTERPRISES LLP | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI19000 Title : VOLTRIQ Workstation With Intel Core i9 12900 Processor 64 GB RAM | 10-07-2024 15:59:47 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fusionstor Model : Fusionstor Invento i7000 Series Title : Fusionstor Invento i7000 Series 64GB RAM | 10-07-2024 13:33:26 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | S P A ENTERPRISE INFO SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ARIN Model : Work_AR-WS7000(A70)_AS Title : WORK_ AR-WS7000(A70) -AS | 09-07-2024 20:16:09 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Kbs-gs26(open space) pf-08(b13-b14)
Kbs-gs26(open space) pf-08(b13-b14), area-48sq.ft, mlf rs.88,881, emd rs.54,233, licesne period 6 years
Read moreProcurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Read moreWbpwd/pw(r)/sepd/piu-i/nit-08 of 2026-2027_sl_1
Wbpwd/pw(r)/sepd/piu-i/nit-08 of 2026-2027_sl_1
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreBstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreof your Industry type