Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Office Home And Student Offline Activation,Ms Office Pro With Offline Activation,Ms Office Pro P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4611125 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 23:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES | - | 19-02-2024 09:38:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 18-02-2024 20:26:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GARVITA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 10:30:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HARI TRADERS | - | 18-02-2024 15:59:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-02-2024 18:58:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | REXEL SMART SOLUTIONS | - | 18-02-2024 16:12:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARVITA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS office Home and student offline activation,MS office Pro with offline activation,MS office pro p | 121115.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HARI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS office Home and student offline activation,MS office Pro with offline activation,MS office pro p | 127000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REXEL SMART SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS office Home and student offline activation,MS office Pro with offline activation,MS office pro p | 140500.00 | L3 |