Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Office 2021 Offline Activation 01,Window 11 Pro,Ms Office 2021 Offline Activation 02,Ms Office 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3862886 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 14:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-09-2023 17:03:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 01-09-2023 11:00:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | BALAJI MOBILES & COMPUTERS | - | 02-09-2023 10:23:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BROINFOTECH | - | 02-09-2023 08:55:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 02-09-2023 11:50:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | MINAS STORES | - | 01-09-2023 23:25:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRIMESTAR I.T. SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-08-2023 15:13:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | - | 01-09-2023 02:09:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHAMBHAVI ENTERPRISES | - | 01-09-2023 11:51:59 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRIMESTAR I.T. SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ms Office 2021 Offline Activation 01,Window 11 Pro,MS Office 2021 Offline Activation 02,MS Office 2 | 250000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Ms Office 2021 Offline Activation 01,Window 11 Pro,MS Office 2021 Offline Activation 02,MS Office 2 | 259000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAMBHAVI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Ms Office 2021 Offline Activation 01,Window 11 Pro,MS Office 2021 Offline Activation 02,MS Office 2 | 270461.00 | L3 |