Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pa Conference System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4044673 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 15:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOICETECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BOSCH Model : Bosch pa conference system Title : Bosch pa conference system | 01-11-2023 02:02:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | IPAC SERVICES | Make : pa conference system ahuja Model : pa conference system ahuja Title : pa conference system | 01-11-2023 08:56:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KATARIA WOOD AND FURNITURE WORKS | Make : PA CONFERENCE SYSTEM Model : PA CONFERENCE SYSTEM Title : PA CONFERENCE SYSTEM | 31-10-2023 23:02:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | VERMA TRADERS | Make : AHUJA Model : AHUJA12/MES/TZ Title : PA CONFERENCE SYSTEM | 30-10-2023 11:13:21 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VERMA TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : PA CONFERENCE SYSTEM | 185000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IPAC SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : PA CONFERENCE SYSTEM | 217293.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KATARIA WOOD AND FURNITURE WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : PA CONFERENCE SYSTEM | 264190.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CHOICETECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PA CONFERENCE SYSTEM | 2200000.00 | L4 |
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreSolid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreSelection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreof your Industry type