Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ms Window 11 Professional 64 Bit
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5313229
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 21, 2024 23:25
End Date
Expired 11/09/2024

Expired 720 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MICROSOFT Model : Microsoft Windows 11 Professional 64 Bit Title : Microsoft Windows 11 Professional 64 Bit 22-08-2024 11:58:00 MII Disqualified
2 CAPTAIN TRADING & CO Make : Microsoft Model : win11 Title : MS Window 11 Professional 64 bit 10-09-2024 20:56:34 MII Qualified
3 Deep Systems & Solutions Make : MS Window 11 Model : MS Window 11 Title : MS Window 11 Professional 64 bit 10-09-2024 12:47:24 MII Disqualified
4 INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MS Window 11 Pro Model : MS Window 11 Pro Title : MS Window 11 Professional 64 bit 26-08-2024 18:31:03 MII Disqualified
5 LOREX INFOTECH Make : MS Window 11 Professional 64 bit Model : MS Window 11 Professional 64 bit Title : MS Window 11 Professional 64 bit 11-09-2024 15:01:36 MII MSE Disqualified
6 M/S RAJ ENTERPRISES Make : Microsoft Model : Win 11 pro Title : MS Window 11 Professional 64 bit 10-09-2024 20:48:25 MII Qualified
7 RONAK SINGH Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Title : MS Window 11 Professional 64 bit 10-09-2024 12:21:09 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CAPTAIN TRADING & CO(MII) Item Categories : MS Window 11 Professional 64 bit 70000.00 L1
2 M/S RAJ ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : MS Window 11 Professional 64 bit 90000.00 L2
3 RONAK SINGH (MII) Item Categories : MS Window 11 Professional 64 bit 100000.00 L3