Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Expansion Joint Rc Pump Nb 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Expansion Joint Rc Pump Nb 1000 And Expansion Joint Rc Pump Nb 90. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The High Quality Expansion Joints As Per The Project Requirements. Keywords: Expansion Joint, Rc Pump Nb, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Particulars Details
Title
Fp9760345048 Expansion Joint Rcpump Nb 1000 For Kahalgaon,Fp9760345056 Expansion Joint Rcpump Nb 90
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/338798
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 21, 2024 16:30
End Date
Expired 22/05/2024

Expired 834 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...

Tender Status: awarded
Buyer Name: Gouri Charan Sahoo
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EAGLE RUBBER PRODUCTS(MSE,MII) Item Categories : FP9760345048 EXPANSION JOINT RCPUMP NB 1000 FOR KAHALGAON,FP9760345056 EXPANSION JOINT RCPUMP NB 90 3877699.47 L1
2 CORI ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : FP9760345048 EXPANSION JOINT RCPUMP NB 1000 FOR KAHALGAON,FP9760345056 EXPANSION JOINT RCPUMP NB 90 3933000.00 L2
3 JASMINO POLYMERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : FP9760345048 EXPANSION JOINT RCPUMP NB 1000 FOR KAHALGAON,FP9760345056 EXPANSION JOINT RCPUMP NB 90 5691569.49 (Bid Price) L3
4 SHREE RUBBER WORKS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : FP9760345048 EXPANSION JOINT RCPUMP NB 1000 FOR KAHALGAON,FP9760345056 EXPANSION JOINT RCPUMP NB 90 7682400.00 (Bid Price) L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BPE 650VA BPE BPE 650VA 2 ₹ 3216.000
DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT D-Link DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch 6 ₹ 4974.000
RICOH Toner type 1230D Black RICOH RICOH Toner type 1230D Black 5 ₹ 21905.000
HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC hp HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC 10 ₹ 42650.000
FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm Fevicol NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I 300 ₹ 20250.000
Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery LUMINOUS Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty 1 ₹ 13850.000
Nanochecker 710 NANOCHECKER 710 Nanochecker 710 1 ₹ 349000.000
JK J K Jk Easy Copier 300 ₹ 48897.000
Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm LOTUS Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES 30 ₹ 1080.000
jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs Sk SK 13 ₹ 4550.000
Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S SAMSUNG MLT-D101S 20 ₹ 35900.000
Notebook Computers-Laptop Lenovo Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs 5 ₹ 165000.000
Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g PHOENIX SMART-20 9 ₹ 31500.000
VIM SOAP Vim VIM SOAP 50 ₹ 1000.000
spectra FS paper Trident Paper FS spectra FS 75 gsm 100 ₹ 21000.000
COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT Trident TRIDENT SPECTRA 100 ₹ 17550.000
Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan BAJAJ Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan 2 ₹ 6599.980
WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE wonder WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE 100 ₹ 2200.000
HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer hp HP LaserJet Pro P1108 2 ₹ 17600.000
Rubber Gloves NA Rubber Gloves 100 ₹ 5900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise