Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rubber Expansion Joint Nb300 Abs Spray Pipe For Kahalgaon Project,Rubber Expansion Joint Nb200 Abs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3951040 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 20:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1078 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE RUBBER WORKS
Contract Value
3035200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Srijamole R
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AB ELASTO PRODUCTS PVT LTD | - | 21-09-2023 14:39:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | Aphroflex Engineering | - | 27-09-2023 15:50:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | CORI ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-09-2023 11:21:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | INDIAN RUBBER PRODUCTS | - | 22-09-2023 12:23:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL MOULDERS | - | 27-09-2023 13:28:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | K B RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 23-09-2023 00:20:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | MB METALLIC BELLOWS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-09-2023 17:45:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | OMEGA FLEXOJOINT MFG.CO. | - | 23-09-2023 14:39:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SHREE RUBBER WORKS | - | 21-09-2023 17:04:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | UNICK CONTROL SYSTEM | - | 22-09-2023 21:58:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT NB300 ABS SPRAY PIPE FOR KAHALGAON PROJECT | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 2740000.000 |
| RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT NB200 ABS JAS SLURY PIPE FOR KAHALGAON PROJECT | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 295200.000 |