Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Expansion Joints For Rcpump Nb 900 & Nb 1000 🔧🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Fp9760345056 Expansion Joint For Rcpump Nb 900 And Fp9760345048 Expansion Joint For Rcpump Nb 1000. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 02, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Critical Components. This Is An Opportunity For Suppliers To Contribute To Significant Infrastructure Projects. Keywords: Expansion Joints, Rcpump Nb 900, Rcpump Nb 1000, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Infrastructure Projects, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fp9760345056 Expansion Joint, Rcpump Nb 900 For Patratu,Fp9760345048 Expansion Joint Rcpump Nb 1000
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4880941 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/05/2024
Expired 854 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EAGLE RUBBER PRODUCTS
Contract Value
6360000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gouri Charan Sahoo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AB ELASTO PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : ABE Model : ABE Title : RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | 30-04-2024 16:50:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CORI ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CORIRUBBER Model : CORIRUBBER Title : Rubber Expansion Joints | 30-04-2024 12:14:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EAGLE RUBBER PRODUCTS | Make : EAGLE Model : ERP/REJ/900 Title : FP9760345056 EXPANSION JOINT, RCPUMP NB 900 FOR PATRATU | 01-05-2024 14:19:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INDIAN RUBBER PRODUCTS | Make : IRP Model : FP9760345056 EXPANSION JOINT Title : FP9760345056 EXPANSION JOINT | 27-04-2024 11:39:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JASMINO CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JPFLEX Model : SA REJ Title : Rubber Bellow | 02-05-2024 12:11:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | OMEGA FLEXOJOINT MFG.CO. | Make : OMEGA Model : OMEGA Title : RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | 27-04-2024 16:32:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHREE RUBBER WORKS | Make : Brand Model : As per Customer Drawing Title : Rubber Expansion Joints | 02-05-2024 14:43:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FP9760345056 EXPANSION JOINT, RCPUMP NB 900 FOR PATRATU | EAGLE | ERP/REJ/900 | 24 | ₹ 2880000.000 |
| FP9760345048 EXPANSION JOINT RCPUMP NB 1000 FOR PATRATU | EAGLE | ERP/REJ/1000 NB | 24 | ₹ 3480000.000 |