Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Bid: Maintenance Of Dg Sets And Amf Panels 🚧 The Central Government's Military Engineer Services (E In C Branch) Invites Bids For The Repair And Comprehensive Maintenance Of Dg Sets, Amf Panels, And Connected Items Within The Age E/M Ext (Elect) Area, Under Ge E/M Lucknow. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 31, 2024, 10:00 Am Bid Security: Inr 100,000 Interested Vendors Must Possess The Requisite Technical Expertise And Experience In Maintaining And Repairing Such Equipment. Comprehensive Bids Should Detail The Scope Of Work, Maintenance Strategies, And Timelines For Service Delivery. Keywords: Maintenance, Dg Sets, Amf Panels, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Ge E/M Lucknow, Tender, Bid, Electrical Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair/Comprehensive Maint Of Dg Sets, Amf Panels, And Connected Items In The Area Of Age E/M Ext (Elect) Under Ge E/M Lucknow
|
| Description |
Repair/Comprehensive Maint Of Dg Sets, Amf Panels, And Connected Items In The Area Of Age E/M Ext (Elect) Under Ge E/M Lucknow
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_663776_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CWE/LKO/EM/T-20 OF 2024-2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | LUCKNOW |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=742321 |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/07/2024
Expired 765 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreRepair/comprehensive maint of dg sets, amf panels, and connected items in the area of age e/m ext (elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Repair/comprehensive maint of dg sets, amf panels, and connected items in the area of age e/m ext (elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Read moreRepair/maint of vcb/rmu and connected items in the area of age e/m ext (elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Repair/maint of vcb/rmu and connected items in the area of age e/m ext (elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Read moreRepair /maint of street lights and connected items at amc c andc and connected area under age e/m ext (elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Repair /maint of street lights and connected items at amc c andc and connected area under age e/m ext (elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Read moreRepair / maint of transformer 11/0.433 kv and connected items in the area of age e/m ext (elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Repair / maint of transformer 11/0.433 kv and connected items in the area of age e/m ext (elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Read moreRepair / maint of transformer 11/0.433 kv and connected items in the area of age e/m ext (elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Repair / maint of transformer 11/0.433 kv and connected items in the area of age e/m ext (elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Read moreRepair and maint of standby power supply system, amf panel, earthing, internal wiring of installations and connected works in the area of age e/m ext(elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Repair and maint of standby power supply system, amf panel, earthing, internal wiring of installations and connected works in the area of age e/m ext(elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Read moreRepair/maint of transformer 11/0.433 kv and repair/maint of vcb/rmu and connected items in the area of age e/m ext (elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Repair/maint of transformer 11/0.433 kv and repair/maint of vcb/rmu and connected items in the area of age e/m ext (elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Read moreRepair/maint/improvement of distribution transformer lt panel, apfc panel and connected works in the area of age e/m ext (elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Repair/maint/improvement of distribution transformer lt panel, apfc panel and connected works in the area of age e/m ext (elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Read moreRepair/maint of 11 kv ht distribution network and other connected ht infrastructure in the area of age e/m ext (elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Repair/maint of 11 kv ht distribution network and other connected ht infrastructure in the area of age e/m ext (elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Read moreof your Industry type