Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Invitation For Bids: Distribution Transformer Lt Panel & Apfc Panel Maintenance 🏭🔌 The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Repair, Maintenance, And Improvement Of Distribution Transformer Lt Panel, Apfc Panel, And Associated Works At The Age E/M Ext (Elect) Area Under Ge E/M Lucknow. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 96,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Electrical Maintenance And Repairs. Bids Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Cost Estimates, Along With Proof Of Financial Capability And Past Performance. Keywords: Distribution Transformer, Lt Panel, Apfc Panel, Maintenance, Electrical Works, Military Engineer Services, Central Government Tender, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair/Maint/Improvement Of Distribution Transformer Lt Panel, Apfc Panel And Connected Works In The Area Of Age E/M Ext (Elect) Under Ge E/M Lucknow
|
| Description |
Repair/Maint/Improvement Of Distribution Transformer Lt Panel, Apfc Panel And Connected Works In The Area Of Age E/M Ext (Elect) Under Ge E/M Lucknow
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_649328_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE/EM/LKO/EXT(ELECT)/T-19 OF 2024-2025 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 96000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Lucknow |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=726908 |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreRepair/maint of vcb/rmu and connected items in the area of age e/m ext (elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Repair/maint of vcb/rmu and connected items in the area of age e/m ext (elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Read moreCompletion of left over work in respect of ca no ge/em/lko/ext(elect)/24 of 2024-25 repair/maint/improvement of distribution transformer lt panel apfc panel and connected works in the area of age e/m ext (elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Completion of left over work in respect of ca no ge/em/lko/ext(elect)/24 of 2024-25 repair/maint/improvement of distribution transformer lt panel apfc panel and connected works in the area of age e/m ext (elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Read moreRepair /maint of street lights and connected items at amc c andc and connected area under age e/m ext (elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Repair /maint of street lights and connected items at amc c andc and connected area under age e/m ext (elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Read moreRepair / maint of transformer 11/0.433 kv and connected items in the area of age e/m ext (elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Repair / maint of transformer 11/0.433 kv and connected items in the area of age e/m ext (elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Read moreRepair / maint of transformer 11/0.433 kv and connected items in the area of age e/m ext (elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Repair / maint of transformer 11/0.433 kv and connected items in the area of age e/m ext (elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Read moreRepair/comprehensive maint of dg sets, amf panels, and connected items in the area of age e/m ext (elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Repair/comprehensive maint of dg sets, amf panels, and connected items in the area of age e/m ext (elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Read moreRepair/comprehensive maint of dg sets, amf panels, and connected items in the area of age e/m ext (elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Repair/comprehensive maint of dg sets, amf panels, and connected items in the area of age e/m ext (elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Read moreRepair/maint of transformer 11/0.433 kv and repair/maint of vcb/rmu and connected items in the area of age e/m ext (elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Repair/maint of transformer 11/0.433 kv and repair/maint of vcb/rmu and connected items in the area of age e/m ext (elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Read moreRepair/maint of 11 kv ht distribution network and other connected ht infrastructure in the area of age e/m ext (elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Repair/maint of 11 kv ht distribution network and other connected ht infrastructure in the area of age e/m ext (elect) under ge e/m lucknow
Read moreof your Industry type