Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚛🔧 Invitation For Bids: Portable Truck Tippler 🚪 The Ministry Of Power, Under The Aegis Of The National Thermal Power Corporation (Ntpc), Invites Bids For The Supply Of A Portable Truck Tippler With The Model Code Mcode M6300006000 Pr 100238035. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Compliance With Project Requirements. This Equipment Is Intended For The Dadri Thermal Power Project. Keywords: Portable Truck Tippler, Mcode M6300006000 Pr 100238035, Ntpc, Ministry Of Power, Government Tender, Heavy Equipment, Power Sector| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portable Truck Tippler (Mcode M6300006000 Pr 100238035 Dadri Thermal Power Project)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4826483 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 31, 2024 22:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 875 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A D ELECTRO STEEL CO PVT LTD
Contract Value
2800000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Avinash Uttamrao Wankhade
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A D ELECTRO STEEL CO PVT LTD | Make : A D ELECTRO STEEL CO PVT LTD Model : A D ELECTRO STEELCO PVT LTD Title : PORTABLE TRUCK TIPPLER (MCODE-M6300006000 PR-100238035 DADRI THERMAL POWER PROJECT) ( Q3) | 03-04-2024 16:51:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S K S MECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SKS Model : SKS MT 60 Title : PORTABLE TRUCK TIPPLER | 19-04-2024 17:24:34 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Zin Steel Industries Pvt. Ltd. Model : Zin Steel Industries Pvt. Ltd. Title : PORTABLE TRUCK TIPPLER (MCODE-M6300006000 PR-100238035 DADRI THERMAL POWER PROJECT) ( Q3) | 18-04-2024 11:57:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A D ELECTRO STEEL CO PVT LTD(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PORTABLE TRUCK TIPPLER (MCODE-M6300006000 PR-100238035 DADRI THERMAL POWER PROJECT) | 2800000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S K S MECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PORTABLE TRUCK TIPPLER (MCODE-M6300006000 PR-100238035 DADRI THERMAL POWER PROJECT) | 3245000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PORTABLE TRUCK TIPPLER (MCODE-M6300006000 PR-100238035 DADRI THERMAL POWER PROJECT) | 4000000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PORTABLE TRUCK TIPPLER (MCODE-M6300006000 PR-100238035 DADRI THERMAL POWER PROJECT) ( Q3) | A D ELECTRO STEEL CO PVT LTD | A D ELECTRO STEELCO PVT LTD | 1 | ₹ 2800000.000 |