Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Battery Operated Truck (Mcode M6300000033 Pr 700071767 Dadri Gas)
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5281712
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 25, 2024 15:38
End Date
Expired 09/09/2024

Expired 728 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BINOY PAUL & CO.

Contract Value

487500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Avinash Uttamrao Wankhade
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A 2 Z SUPPLIER Make : NA Model : A2Z SUPPLIER AS PER SPEC Title : 100240144 Procurement of battery operated trolley 2.0T 09-09-2024 08:49:37 MSE Qualified
2 BINOY PAUL & CO. Make : BINOY PAUL & CO. Model : JUMBO TRUCK 2T Title : Battery operated platform truck with battery and charger 01-09-2024 13:47:19 MSE Qualified
3 CY GROUP OF COMPANY Make : SY Model : SY 2 tons Title : BATTERY OPERATED TRUCK (MCODE- M6300000033 PR- 700071767 DADRI GAS) 07-09-2024 16:58:11 N/A Disqualified
4 OMEGA CORPORATION Make : MAHINDRA STILLER Model : 812 Title : BATTERY OPERATED TRUCK (MCODE- M6300000033 PR- 700071767 DADRI GAS) 09-09-2024 10:10:06 N/A Qualified
5 SKYY RIDER ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : BATTERY OPERATED PLATFORM TRUCK Title : BATTERY OPERATED TRUCK (MCODE- M6300000033 PR- 700071767 DADRI GAS) 05-09-2024 14:43:16 N/A Qualified
6 STREAMGENIC PRIVATE LIMITED Make : STREAMGENIC PVT LTD Model : 2 TON Title : BATTERY OPERATED TRUCK (MCODE- M6300000033 PR- 700071767 DADRI GAS) 09-09-2024 06:16:00 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BINOY PAUL & CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BATTERY OPERATED TRUCK (MCODE- M6300000033 PR- 700071767 DADRI GAS) 487500.00 L1
2 STREAMGENIC PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BATTERY OPERATED TRUCK (MCODE- M6300000033 PR- 700071767 DADRI GAS) 538000.00 L2
3 SKYY RIDER ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : BATTERY OPERATED TRUCK (MCODE- M6300000033 PR- 700071767 DADRI GAS) 589000.00 L3
4 A 2 Z SUPPLIER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : BATTERY OPERATED TRUCK (MCODE- M6300000033 PR- 700071767 DADRI GAS) 598000.00 L4
5 OMEGA CORPORATION Item Categories : BATTERY OPERATED TRUCK (MCODE- M6300000033 PR- 700071767 DADRI GAS) 619500.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Battery operated platform truck with battery and charger BINOY PAUL & CO. JUMBO TRUCK 2T 1 ₹ 487500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise