Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Srv Testing 6 Inch By 8 Inch,Trv Testing 3 By4 Inch By Half Inch,Trv Testing Of 3 Inch, 2 Inch, 1 1
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5312387
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 21, 2024 21:27
End Date
Expired 31/08/2024

Expired 734 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TEST METAL CORPORATION

Contract Value

358956

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shivraj Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SAFESS QUALITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED - 31-08-2024 13:08:54 MII MSE Qualified
2 TEST METAL CORPORATION - 17-09-2024 12:42:59 MII MSE Qualified
3 tristar engineers and consultants - 17-09-2024 19:52:37 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TEST METAL CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SRV TESTING 6 INCH BY 8 INCH,TRV TESTING 3BY4 INCH BY HALF INCH,TRV TESTING OF 3 INCH, 2 INCH, 1 1 358956.00 L1
2 SAFESS QUALITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SRV TESTING 6 INCH BY 8 INCH,TRV TESTING 3BY4 INCH BY HALF INCH,TRV TESTING OF 3 INCH, 2 INCH, 1 1 389223.00 L2
3 tristar engineers and consultants (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SRV TESTING 6 INCH BY 8 INCH,TRV TESTING 3BY4 INCH BY HALF INCH,TRV TESTING OF 3 INCH, 2 INCH, 1 1 473000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SRV TESTING 6 INCH BY 8 INCH NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 84960.000
TRV TESTING 3BY4 INCH BY HALF INCH NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 30680.000
TRV TESTING OF 3 INCH, 2 INCH, 1 1 AND HALF INCH NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 29500.000
TRV TESTING OF 3BY4 INCH BY 1 INCH NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 61360.000
TRV TESTING OF 1 INCH NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 18998.000
SRV TESTING OF 3INCH BY 2 POINT HALF INCH NA BOQ Item 48 ₹ 75048.000
TRV TESTING OF 1BY2 INCH NA BOQ Item 35 ₹ 18585.000
TRV TESTING OF 1BY2 INCH BY 1BY2INCH NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 19470.000
TRV TESTING OF 1BY2 INCH BY 1 INCH NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 20355.000