Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
All In One Pc,Anti Virus Total Shield,Office Executive Chair,Laser Jet Mfp Printer,Paper Shredder Ma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4611365 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 00:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R K ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
2594980
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kumar Chandan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Delhi University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.S COMPUTER | - | 19-02-2024 08:05:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAWALAJI TRADERS | - | 18-02-2024 11:34:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R K ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 12:39:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R K ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : all in one pc,Anti-Virus Total Shield,Office Executive Chair,LaserJet MFP Printer,Paper Shredder Ma | 2594980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAWALAJI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : all in one pc,Anti-Virus Total Shield,Office Executive Chair,LaserJet MFP Printer,Paper Shredder Ma | 2802000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | D.S COMPUTER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : all in one pc,Anti-Virus Total Shield,Office Executive Chair,LaserJet MFP Printer,Paper Shredder Ma | 3013550.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| all in one pc | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1638000.000 |
| Anti-Virus Total Shield | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 83400.000 |
| Office Executive Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 237000.000 |
| LaserJet MFP Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 543900.000 |
| Paper Shredder Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19180.000 |
| Office Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 73500.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type