Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electronic Weighing Scale (Capacity 300 Kg) Max. Price 10750.00 Inclusive Of All Taxes Atro Jhannsi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Cooperative Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4382742 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 22, 2023 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 976 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAJA INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
175230
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shiv Pratap
Department:
Cooperative Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APOLO SCALE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Apolo Model : APE-006 Title : Apolo Weighing Scale 300kg | 02-01-2024 16:53:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | BLSINDIA | Make : Surplus Model : Sup-300k50 Title : WEGHING SCALE | 30-12-2023 16:41:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | HELIX BIOSCIENCES | Make : WENSAR Model : PFB300 Title : PLATFORM BALANCE | 30-12-2023 10:59:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | LEOTRONIC SCALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LEO Model : EPS-301 Title : PLATFORM WEIGHING SCALE | 02-01-2024 16:13:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S KANHA ENTERPRISES | Make : KANHA ENTERPRISES Model : GALAXY GOLD Title : GALAXY GOLD | 02-01-2024 16:09:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S KISAN SEVA KENDRA | Make : APOLO Model : Electronic Weighing Scale (Capacity 300 KG) Title : Electronic Weighing Scale (Capacity 300 KG) | 02-01-2024 12:53:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | Mercury Lab Planners | Make : WENSAR Model : PFB-300 Title : Electronic Weighing Scale (Capacity 300 KG) Max. Price 10750.00 Inclusive Of All Taxes ATROJhannsi | 02-01-2024 16:25:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | RAJA INDUSTRIES | Make : Surplus Model : Sup300k50 Title : Electronic Weighing Scale (Capacity 300 KG) | 26-12-2023 18:04:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 9 | RONAK SCALE COMPANY | Make : MRI+ Model : RSC - 500 Title : Platform Weighing Scale | 01-01-2024 23:21:48 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 10 | SIDDHARTHA SALES | Make : SANSUI Model : 300 Kg WEIGHING SCALE (SS TOP) Title : 300 Kg WEIGHING SCALE (SS TOP) | 22-12-2023 14:39:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 11 | SWISSER INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SWISSER Model : SWIP300 Title : Platform Scale | 02-01-2024 14:08:50 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 12 | UNIQUE POWER TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Equal Model : EDXT-09 Title : EDXT-09 (300kg/50g) for custom bid | 30-12-2023 09:49:40 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 13 | VIJAY ENTERPRISES | Make : Electronic Weighing scales Model : Casio Ind Title : Casio Ind | 02-01-2024 15:41:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJA INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Electronic Weighing Scale (Capacity 300 KG) Max. Price 10750.00 Inclusive of All Taxes ATROJhannsi | 176000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LEOTRONIC SCALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Electronic Weighing Scale (Capacity 300 KG) Max. Price 10750.00 Inclusive of All Taxes ATROJhannsi | 194000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KISAN SEVA KENDRA | Item Categories : Electronic Weighing Scale (Capacity 300 KG) Max. Price 10750.00 Inclusive of All Taxes ATROJhannsi | 3900000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Electronic Weighing Scale (Capacity 300 KG) | Surplus | Sup300k50 | 20 | ₹ 175230.000 |